Program Committee

  1. Agnes Koschmider, Karlsruhe Institute for Technology, Germany
  2. Agnes Nakakawa, Makerere University, Uganda
  3. Albert Fleischmann, Metasonic AG, Germany
  4. Alessio Maria Braccini, University of Tuscia, Italy
  5. Alexander Maedche, University of Mannheim, Germany
  6. Alexander Bock, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  7. Andreas Oberweis, Karlsruhe, Germany
  8. Andreas L. Opdahl, University of Bergen, Norway
  9. Anne Persson, University of Skövde, Sweden
  10. Antonia Albani, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  11. Arne Bergmann, FernUniversität in Hagen, Germany
  12. Babis Theodoulidis, Manchester Business School, United Kingdom
  13. Barbara Livier, University of Salento, Italy
  14. Bas van Gils, BiZZdesign, The Netherlands
  15. Bertrand Grégoire, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  16. Birger Lantow, Rostock University, Germany
  17. Birgit Pröll, Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Austria
  18. Bruno Vallespir, University of Bordeaux, France
  19. Camille Salinesi, University of Paris 1, France
  20. Carl-Mikael Lönn, Stockholm University, Sweden
  21. Carlos Pascoa, Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
  22. Christian Schweda, Iteratec Gmbh, Germany
  23. Christian Zirpins, Seeburger AG, Germany
  24. Christian Stary, University of Linz, Austria
  25. Christoph M. Flath, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  26. Claude Godart, Universite de Lorraine, France
  27. Constantin Houy, Institute for Information Systems (IWi), DFKI, Germany
  28. Daniela Grigori, Universite Paris Dauphine, France
  29. David Aveiro, University of Madeira, Portugal
  30. Diana Marosin, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  31. Dietmar Jannach, Technical University Dortmund, Germany
  32. Diogo R. Ferreira, Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
  33. Dirk van der Linden, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  34. Eduard Babkin, National research university - Higher school of economics (Nizhny Novgorod), Russian Federation
  35. Eduardo Loures, PUCPR, Brasil
  36. Elena Kornyshova, CNAM, France
  37. Elin Uppström, Stockholm University, Sweden
  38. Elmar J. Sinz, University of Bamberg, Germany
  39. Em DelaHostria, Rockwell Automation, United States of America
  40. Eng Chew, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
  41. Enrique De La Hoz, University of Alcala, Spain
  42. Eric Dubois, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  43. Fabrizio Maria Maggi, University of Tartu, Estonia
  44. Farouk Toumani, Blaise Pascal University, France
  45. Fenghui Ren, University of Wollongong, Australia
  46. Florian Matthes, Technical University Munich, Germany
  47. Francois Charoy, Universite de Lorraine, France
  48. Frank Harmsen, Ernst & Young and Maastricht University, The Netherlands
  49. Frederik Gailly, Ghent University, Belgium
  50. Geert Poels, Ghent University, Belgium
  51. Georg Weichhart, Metasonic, Germany
  52. Georgios Plataniotis, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  53. Gerhard Satzger, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology and IBM, Germany
  54. Gerhard Schwabe, University of Zurich, Switzerland
  55. Gil Regev, EPFL and Itecor, Switzerland
  56. Giuseppe Berio, IRISA, University of South Brittany, France
  57. Graham McLeod, inspired.org and University of Cape Town, South Africa
  58. Graham Morgan, University of Newcastle, United Kingdom
  59. Gregory E. Kersten, Concordia University, Canada
  60. Guido Wirtz, University of Bamberg, Germany
  61. Hajo A. Reijers, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  62. Hamid Motahari, IBM Research, United States of America
  63. Hannes Werthner, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  64. Hans Mulder, University of Antwerp, Belgium
  65. Hans-Georg Fill, University of Vienna, Austria
  66. Hector Florez, Universidad de los Andes, Columbia
  67. Hella Faller, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  68. Henk Sol, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
  69. Herve Verjus, University of Savoie, France
  70. Hervé Panetto, University of Lorraine, France
  71. Ilan Chamovitz, Manchester Business School, United Kingdom
  72. Iván Marsa-Maestre, University of Alcala, Spain
  73. Jan Kraemer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  74. Jan Verelst, University of Antwerp, Belgium
  75. Janis Stirna, Stockholm University, Sweden
  76. Janne J. J. Korhonen, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  77. Jean-Claude Delcroix , Belgium
  78. Jeff Saperstein, Hult Business School, United States of America
  79. Jing Zhang, Samsung, United States of America
  80. Joao Paulo Almeida, Federal University of Espirito Santo, Brasil
  81. Johannes Kunze von Bischoffshausen, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  82. John Krogstie, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  83. Jorge Cardoso, Coimbra, Portugal
  84. Jos van Hillegersberg, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  85. Joseph Barjis, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  86. Josephine Nabukenya, Makerere University, Uganda
  87. José Machado, University of Minho, Portugal
  88. José Tribolet, Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  89. Junichi Iijima, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  90. Jānis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  91. Kateryna Shapovalova, Forschungszentum für Informatik, Germany
  92. Katsuhide Fujita, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
  93. Kazuyoshi Hidaka, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  94. Khaled Gaaloul, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  95. Kurt Sandkuhl, Rostock University, Germany
  96. Lea Kutvonen, University of Helsinki, Finland
  97. Leszek Maciaszek, Wroclaw University of Economics and Macquarie University Sydney, Poland and Australia
  98. Linda Terlouw, ICRIS, The Netherlands
  99. Lutz Kirchner, BOC, Germany
  100. Manfred Reichert, University of Ulm, Germany
  101. Marc Lankhorst, BiZZdesign, The Netherlands
  102. Marc Kohler, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  103. Maria Lexhagen, Mid Sweden University, Sweden
  104. Maria-Eugenia Iacob, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  105. Marielba Zacarias, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal
  106. Marija Bjekovic, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  107. Marijn Janssen, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  108. Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  109. Marja Toivonen, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland
  110. Markus Zanker, Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
  111. Marlies van Steenbergen, Utrecht University of Applied Sciences and Sogeti, The Netherlands
  112. Martin Zelm, InterOP-VLab, Germany
  113. Matti Rossi, Aalto University School of Business, Finland
  114. Mauro Tortonesi, University of Ferrara, Italy
  115. Michael Petit, University of Namur, Belgium
  116. Miguel Lopez-Carmona, University of Alcala, Spain
  117. Mika Helenius, University of Aalto, Finland
  118. Mohammad T. Khasawneh, State University of New York at Binghamton, United States of America
  119. Morad Benyoucef, University of Ottawa, Canada
  120. Nacer Boudjlida, Lorraine University/LORIA, France
  121. Naoki Fukuta, Shizuoka University, Japan
  122. Niek Pluijmert, inQa, The Netherlands
  123. Nils Labusch, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  124. Nivedita P. Deshmukh, Infosys Ltd., India
  125. Olga Oshmarina , National research university - Higher school of economics (Nizhny Novgorod), Russian Federation
  126. Patrick Delfmann, University of Münster, Germany
  127. Pedro Sousa, IST, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  128. Pere Botella, UPC Barcelona Tech, Spain
  129. Pericles Loucopoulos, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  130. Peter Loos, Institute for Information Systems (IWi) at the DFKI and Saarland University, Germany
  131. Philip Huysmans, University of Antwerp, Belgium
  132. Raimundas Matulevičius, University of Tartu, Estonia
  133. Rainer Schmidt, Munich University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  134. Ralf Abraham, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  135. Reinhard Jung, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  136. Reinhold Dunkl, University of Vienna, Austria
  137. Rik Maes, University of Amsterdam and Academy for Information & Management, The Netherlands
  138. Robert Winter, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  139. Robert Lagerström, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  140. Rony Flatscher, Wirtschaftsuniversitét Wien, Austria
  141. Ryo Kanamori, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
  142. Rébecca Deneckere, University of Paris 1, France
  143. Samuil Angelov, Fontys University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands
  144. Sanetake Nagayoshi, Waseda University, Japan
  145. Santosh Shrivastava, Newcastle University, United Kingdom
  146. Schahram Dustdar, TU Vienna, Austria
  147. Sebastian Blanc, Forschungszentum für Informatik, Germany
  148. Selmin Nurcan, Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne , France
  149. Sepideh Ghanavati, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  150. Shantanu Chakraborty, NEC Corporation, Japan
  151. Shohei Kato, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
  152. Shyh-Kwei Chen, IBM - TJ Watson Research Center, United States of America
  153. Sietse Overbeek, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  154. Simon Caton, Karlsruhe Service Research Institute, Germany
  155. Slimane Hammoudi, ESEO, France
  156. Stefan Sackmann, Martin Luther University, Germany
  157. Stefan Schulte, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  158. Stefan Strecker, FernUniversität in Hagen, Germany
  159. Stefan Bischoff, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  160. Stefanie Rinderle-Ma, University of Vienna, Austria
  161. Stephan Aier, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  162. Steven Alter, University of San Francisco, United States of America
  163. Stijn Hoppenbrouwers, HAN University of Applied Sciences and Radboud University Nijmegen, The Netherlands
  164. Sven Graupner, Hewlett Packard, United States of America
  165. Sybren de Kinderen, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  166. Thomas Setzer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  167. Tobias Hildebrandt, University of Vienna, Austria
  168. Tobias Lehmkuhl, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  169. Tom Thaler, Institute for Information Systems (IWi), DFKI, Germany
  170. Tony Clark, Middlesex University, United Kingdom
  171. Ulrich Frank, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  172. Ulrike Baumöl, FernUniversität in Hagen, Germany
  173. Ulrike Steffens, Hamburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  174. Valentin Robu, University of Southampton, United Kingdom
  175. Venky Shankararam, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  176. Waldo Rocha Flores, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  177. Werner Esswein, TU Dresden, Chair of Information Systems - Systems Engineering, Germany
  178. Werner Schmidt, Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt, Germany
  179. Wilhelm Hasselbring, University of Kiel, Germany
  180. Winfried Lamersdorf, University Hamburg, Germany
  181. Wolfgang Keller, objectarchitects, Germany
  182. Wolfgang Molnar, CRP Henri Tudor, Luxembourg
  183. Yannic Domigall, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
  184. Zhiguo Gong, University of Macau, China

SPONSORS

Cap Gemini
Swiss National Science Foundation
Conference Univseritaire de Suisse Orientale
Republique et Canton de Genève
University of Geneva